Committees

Sl.No.

Department

Name of Teacher

1

Games & Sports

1.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

2.       Ms. Anjani Kumari

3.       Mr. R.P. Singh

4.       All teachers for SBSB Program

2

Discipline

1.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

2.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

3.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

3

Career Guidance & Counselling

1.       Mr. R.K. Tripathi

2.       Ms. Aarti Sharma

3.       Mrs. Anjali Verma

4

Social Science Activities

1.       Mrs. Gurjeet Arora

2.       Mrs. Rachna Gupta

3.       Mr. Rajkumar

4.       Anjali Verma

5

Scout & Guide

1.       Mr. Rajkumar

2.       Mrs. Anjali verma

3.       Mr. R.P. Singh

4.       Ms. Madhuri Sharma

6

Library

1.       Mrs. Anjali Verma

2.       Mr. Saurabh Singh

3.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

7

Morning Assembley

1.       Mrs. Rachna Gupta

2.       Mr. Raj Kumar

3.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

4.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

5.       Ms. Pratibha

6.       Mr. R.P. Singh

7.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

8

Admission

1.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

2.       Mrs. Anjali Verma

3.       Mr. Rajkumar

4.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

9

Time Table (Secondary)

1.       Mr. Keshav Dass

2.       Ms. Anjani Kumari

3.       Mrs. Gurjeet Arora

10

Time Table (Primary)

1.       Mr. R.P. Singh

2.       Ms. Madhuri Sharma

3.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

11

Exam (Secondary)

 

1.       Mr. R.K. Tripathi

2.       Mr. S.K. Jain

3.       Mr. Saurabh Singh

12

Exam (Primary)

1.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

2.       Ms. Madhuri Sharma

3.       Ms. Dolly Dutta

13

CBSE

1.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

2.       Ms. Anjani Kumari

3.       Ms. Pratibha Yaduvanshi

14

Acadmic Advisory and exam outside agencies

1.       Mr. R.K. Tripathi

2.       Ms. Anjani Kumari

3.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

4.       Ms. Farheen

15

CCA (Secondary)

1.       Ms. Pratibha Yaduvanshi

2.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

3.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

16

CCA (Primary)

1.       Mr. R.P. Singh

2.       Ms. Rachna Gupta

3.       Ms. Madhuri Sharma

17

Art, Craft & Beautification

1.       Mr. Rajkumar

2.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

3.       Mr. R.P. Singh

18

Cleanliness

1.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

2.       Mr. Rajkumar

3.       Mrs. Rachna Gupta

19

Security Supervision

1.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

2.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

3.       Mr. Saurabh Singh

20

Rajbhasha

1.       Ms. Pratibha

2.       Mr. G.S. Thakur

3.       Ms. Madhuri Sharma

21

Subject Committess

1.       English – All Subject teachers from Primary to Secondry.

2.       Hindi/Sanskrit – All Subject teachers from Primary to Secondry.

3.       Maths - – All Subject teachers from Primary to Secondry.

4.       Science/EVS – EVS. Physics, Chemistry, Bio, CS and All Subject teachers from Primary to Secondry.

5.       Social Science/Eco./Commerce – Social Science, Eco, Commerce All Subject teachers from Primary to Secondry.

22

Excursion

Trekking & Tours

1.       Mrs. Gurjeet Arora

2.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

3.       Mr. Sandeep

23

Monitoring of Suggestion & Complaint Box

1.       Mr. R.K. Tripathi

2.       Mrs. Anjali Verma

3.       Mr. Pankaj Harayan

24

Accomodation Committee

1.       Mr. Rajkumar Keshav Dass

2.       Mr. A.K. Saxena

3.       Mrs. Gurgeet Arora

4.       Mr. S.K. Chaturvedi

 

Name of Clubs

Name of club secretary

1

Maths

Mr. Keshav Dass

2

Computer & IT

Mr. S.K. Nema

3

Eco

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

4

Music

Mrs. Rachna Gupta

5

Science

Mr. R.K. Tripathi

6

Adventure

Mr. Rajkumar

7

Natural / Intrgrity

Mrs. Gurjeet Arora

8

Staff Club

Ms. Pratibha Yaduvanshi